The list: 30 Under 30 nominees

Posted by
On November 15, 2010

Congratulations to all the 30 under 30 nominees!


Evren Akcora, MS EMgt’05
Christina Ayres, Math’03, MS Math’06
Dan Bailey, GeoE’03, MS EMgt’05
Jonathan Baker, ME’02
Shishir Bashyal, MS ECE’08
Daniel Bax, CE’07
Steve Beland, MS SysE’06
Katy Bloomberg, Hist’06
Valarie Boatman, ME’06
Andrew Bodenhamer, ME’03
Jason Brinker, ChE’97
Adam Bussman, Hist’10
Xiaoliang Cheng, Chem’10
Hammad Chowdhury, ChE’09
Nick Christian, NucE’07
Danny Cone, AE’02, Econ’02
Kyle Darnell, ArchE’06
DeMarco Davidson, EMgt’06
Jane Diecker, NucE’03
Jennifer Dugas, Phil’10
Nathan Eloe, CSci’10, Phys’10
J.P. Fransaw, EMgt’04, MS SysE’07
Scott Geer, MinE’04
Evan Gray, BAdm’06
Rachel Grodsky, CerE’06
James Guise, MinE’06
Kristine Hamilton, ChE’09
Paul Hamilton, CE’09
Charles Hawkins, ME’06
Alison Ibendahl, ME’05
Andrew Jackson, ECE’03
Jared Jones, CerE’02
Whitney Joseph, EMgt’08
Maria (Conte) King, CE’05, MS CE’10
Will Kirby, Arch’08, CE’08
Sarah Klein, Math’03
Kyle Lampe, ChE’04
Lisa Lampe, Math’04
Michael Lancey, ArchE’06
Joseph Liefer, ME’06
David Longrie, CE’07
Gail Lueck, EMgt’02, MS EMgt’03
Alexandria Merritt, ME’03
Joshua Meyer, ChE’05
Jake Midkiff, GeoE’06
Danielle Miller, ME’04
Amy Morris, Phys’99
Kevin Morrisey, CE’02
Jonathan W. Murray, CE’05
Jacquelyn Kay (Stroble) Nagel, EE’05, MfgE’07
Michael Ojo, ECE’07, MBA’08
Dustin Penn, MinE’02
David Pollack, ME’08
Bryan Pryor, ME’04
Carla Reinagel, Engl’07
Jon Reinagel, Phys’07
Erick Richardson, EE’07
Matthew F. Rohweder, AE’02, MS AE’10
Andrew Ronchetto, Econ’09, EMgt’09
Robert Rutherford, EMgt’06
Sondra (Terry) Rotty, ArchE’04, MS EMgt’08
Jeremy Schnurbusch, EE’05
Robert Schoen, CE’02
Tyrone Smith, Hist’07
Matt Tinker, ME’05
Elizabeth (Hunzinger) Trotter, ChE’03
Chad Vail, ChE’05
Natalie N. Vanderspiegel, CerE’02, MS EMgt’04
John Vaninger, EMgt’03
Stephanie (Buffa) Vogt, EE’03, MS EMgt’05
Philip Waggoner, EMgt’03
David Weidinger, CE’07, MS CE’08
Chad Winkler, CerE’08
Lin Zhu, IST’09
Sumin Zhu, PhD CerE’08
Sean T. Zuckerman, ChE’03

mm
Posted by

On November 15, 2010. Posted in Features, Winter 2010

Contact us

Send letters to:
Darlene Ramsay
Miner Alumni Association
1100 N. Pine St.
Rolla, MO 65409-0650
Phone: 800-JO-MINER
Email: alumni@mst.edu