St. Pat through the years

Posted by
On November 23, 2007

Here are the 98 St. Pats that have been selected at MSM and UMR.

1. George Menefee (1908)
2. Windy Holm (1909)
3. Red Forrester (1910)
4. A.W. Hackwood (1911)
5. H.H. Nolan (1912)
6. Arthur F. Truex, MinE’14 (1913)
7. Frank L. Johnson (1914)
8. John J. Doyle, NDD’15 (1915)
9. John H. G. Reilly, MinE’17 (1916)
10. Howell S. Clark, MetE’18 (1917)
11. M. McCarthy, (1918)
12. Edwin K. Schuman, CE’20 (1919)
13. Albert B. Needham, MinE’21 (1920)
14. James E. Jewell, MinE’22 (1921)
15. David F. Walsh, MetE’23 (1922)
16. Curtis E. Stover, MinE’24 (1923)
17. W.S. Stack (1924)
18. Ray E. Kollar, MinE’26 (1925)
19. Ralph E. Hilpert, MinE’27 (1926)
20. Gerald A. Roberts, EE’28 (1927)
21. Burton L. Ballard, ME’30 (1928)
22. James K. Richardson, MinE’32 (1929)
23. Alfons J. Tiefenbrun, CE’31 (1930)
24. James J.Offutt, CerE’36 (1931)
25. Richard A. Parker, ChE’33 (1932)
26. Millard H. Murray, MetE’34 (1933)
27. John C. Settle, CE’37 (1934)
28. Frederick W. Arnold, CE’36 (1935)
29. Walter L. Holz, ME’37 (1936)
30. Roger C. Tittel, MetE’38 (1937)
31. John Rockwell Post, MetE’39 (1938)
32. Sam A. Kurtz, MetE’42 (1939)
33. Robert S. Dorsey, ChE’42 (1940)
34. John H. Lyons, ME’42 (1941)
35. John A. Mazzoni, ME’43 (1942)
36. Raymond O. Kasten, CE’43 (1943)
37. Robert T. White, CE’48 (1946)
38. Harold C. Brehe, EE’49 (1947)
39. James B. McGrath, CE’49 (1948)
40. Donald E. Spackler, EE’50 (1949)
41. Robert E. Schuchardt, MetE’51 (1950)
42. Joseph H. Geers, PetE’52 (1951)
43. Richard J. Hampel, CerE’54 (1952)
44. James A. Gerard, CE’54 (1953)
45. Fred Smith, NDD’54 (1954)
46. James M. Murphy, ME’56 (1955)
47. Donald R. McGovern, ME’58 (1956)
48. Warren J. Carroll, PetE’59 (1957)
49. Ronald B. Husemann, ChE’59 (1958)
50. Grover J. Murphy, MetE’60 (1959)
51. Don J. Gunther, CE’60 (1960)
52. Harvey G.Martin, MetE’62 (1961)
53. Robert C. Tooke, MetE’62 (1962)
54. Charles P. Becker, MetE’63 (1963)
55. Keith E.Bailey, ME’64 (1964)
56. Clyde A. Vandivort, EE’65 (1965)
57. John H. Henry, CE’66 (1966)
58. William C. Castle, ME’69 (1967)
59. Charles J. Fehlig, ME’68 (1968)
60. John J. Moll, CE’69 (1969)
61. Eric D. Dunning, EMgt’70 (1970)
62. Choyes K Hilterbrand, CE’71 (1971)
63. Daniel Francis Mullen, CSci’72 (1972)
64. Roger L. Kramer, CE’73 (1973)
65. Roger L Van Deven, Psyc’74 (1974)
66. Bernard H. Scheer, EMgt’75 (1975)
67. Gerald L. Meyr, EMgt’76 (1976)
68. James E. Grelle, EMgt’77 (1977)
69. Russell L. Goldammer, CE’78 (1978)
70. Gary L. Underwood, MinE’79 (1979)
71. Brian Louis Wagner, ME’81 (1980)
72. Wayne V. Schmidt, CE’83 (1981)
73. Michael Robert Avery, PetE’82 (1982)
74. William Ralph Meuser, ME’85 (1983)
75. Michael Joseph Simms, ChE’83 (1984)
76. Kevin Thomas Slattery, MetE’85 (1985)
77. David N. Hettenhausen, EMgt’86 (1986)
78. Eric James Smarko, ME’88 (1987)
79. Michael Joseph Gross, MetE’88 (1988)
80. Christopher Allen Layton, CE’90 (1989)
81. David Peter Bernhard, EMgt’92 (1990)
82. Stephen Glen Starwalt, CE’92 (1991)
83. Scott Eric Burkemper, CE’95 (1992)
84. Shawn Christopher Craig, ME’94 (1993)
85. Darren Dean Peeler, ME’94 (1994)
86. James Timothy Reiter, EMgt’98 (1995)
87. Ryan Kelly Fisher, CE’98 (1996)
88. Chris Hart (1997)
89. Andrew P. Allen, ME’00 (1998)
90. Jeffrey Michael Smith, CE’01 (1999)
91. Keith Thomas Kauffman, EMgt’02 (2000)
92. Matthew Colin Mowers, EE’01 (2001)
93. Jason Eugene Reddy, MinE’03 (2002)
94. Derek Steven Buchheit, CSci’05 (2003)
95. Jeremiah David King, CE’06 (2004)
96. John Clarence Gantner, senior in architectural engineering (2005)
97. Kenneth Robert Hubbman, senior in mechanical engineering (2006)
98. Raymond Andrew Beezley, senior in nuclear engineering (2007)
* denotes deceased

mm
Posted by

On November 23, 2007. Posted in Association News, Beyond the Puck, Winter 2007